Open Public Issues


Open Public Issues

Issue Type: Streets - General
Details: With the temporary closing of Finzel Rd vehicles are detoured on Cemetery Rd. Every weekday morning between seven and eight a.m. cars and trucks are exceeding the speed limit in both directions. Could the Whitehouse police department occasionally station one of their squad cars along our street? Thank you.
Address: 10159 Blue Creek North, Whitehouse, OH, USA
Status: New
Added: March 19, 2021