Issues Map View Backup


Open Public Issues

Status: New
Added:
March 19, 2021

Address:
10159 Blue Creek North, Whitehouse, OH, USA - View in Google Maps

Details:

With the temporary closing of Finzel Rd vehicles are detoured on Cemetery Rd. Every weekday morning between seven and eight a.m. cars and trucks are exceeding the speed limit in both directions. Could the Whitehouse police department occasionally station one of their squad cars along our street? Thank you.

Issue Type: Streets - General

View Details