Open Public Issues

Issue Type: Streets - General
Details: I like to have the guardrail put back up on Shepler (St. route 64) and Merritt street. Since they took it down there has been two accidents there. Luckily there was no children walking to school when the last accident occurred . When I was growing up there was accidents there all the time. That is why they put up the guardrail in the first place. I believe it needs to be put back up.
Address: Shepler Avenue, Whitehouse, OH, USA
Status: In Progress
Added: October 17, 2018

Take/Upload Picture